// HanisYasmin



Keknid for short. 22. 3rd in family. Youngest in April. LLB.S student

Positivity
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 | Wednesday, June 06, 2018 | 0 Comments

Now that I deactivate my socmeds except instagram cs I love to keep updating on my life; I prefer writing here. I know this blog is never gonna be read by my friends (I guess). So what’s there to talk about - it’s already my fourth year studying law in USIM. With 7-9 subjects every semester, Im super okay with it. If you were to get deanlist you will be super proud of yourself (haha just saying). Kalau kau pandai melampau, tu lain cerita. 

So how’s your day readers? Everything is okay, alright? How’s your iman, your ibadah, your resolutions this Ramadhan? Hope everything’s going to be fulfilled (me: Im not sure hahaha so many distractions eceh) It’s going towards the end 😭 make sure you keep asking for forgiveness; to let Ramadhan go without your sins be forgiven is so much rugi! All the best & congratulations for doing your very best in studying for final & improving ibadah everyday every night. Great effort to yourself! 

Crushed thought #2
Friday, June 1, 2018 | Friday, June 01, 2018 | 0 Comments

I am really in no position to feel that way 

Relieved!
Thursday, May 31, 2018 | Thursday, May 31, 2018 | 0 Comments

I guess this is how it feels after confessing to someone you like; ever since November last year [May 24]. It’s weird, funny, embarrassing hmm what else. Honestly, I felt nothing when he gave me such reply. Tak kisah pun sebenarnya haha. It’s just kinda relieving, cause he now knows. Like I said before - it doesn’t have to be mutual. I’m just okay. Alright.

Cumanya nak pesan satu, jangan lah lepas tanya soalan; aku jawab & then that’s it tak best do serious rasa macam kena dumped gitu padahal tak ada apa pun 🤣😢

Ramadhan Mubarak
| Thursday, May 31, 2018 | 0 Comments

So it is Ramadhan! Ramadhan Mubarak! ❤️

Ramadan isn't the time for you to sleep and laze around , but a fasting Muslim should be happy, active and positive! ♥ Not having to eat and drink for a day, and even doing ibadah and night prayers might be tiring, but it's not a reason for you to have that strange look. Give people greetings and salaam, put that nice smile on your face! Show to the society and the non-Muslims that we, Muslims are fasting too, with energy.

Sure, as mere humans, we deal with everyday problems. From heart wrecking worldly problems to mood swings; it's the matter of how we deal with them. If you are troubled and or in despair, think of Allah. Turn to him, tell him all your problems and your needs, and inshaAllah He will help you, for He is Almighty.

Do listen to mine!
Sunday, May 6, 2018 | Sunday, May 06, 2018 | 0 Comments

It is always good to have a person or maybe two to listen to your story-of-the day & they in fact show the utmost reaction & try to give the best response and advice. I love you for doing that. Enough to make me feel appreciated. Keep doing that & I might annoy you for the rest of my life!

Crushed thought #1
| Sunday, May 06, 2018 | 0 Comments

I have always wanted to express some of my thoughts here. On crush, on my insecurity and more.

Letting you know of my prev story - it was hurting enough to wait for 4 years only to know that a guy I liked - it was mutual, was actually with someone else (now I have difficulties to be involved in a relationship - even if you confessed, it’s hard for me to gain back such trust Im sorry).

Now, I can only have crush on a person and even if I were to confess, Im sooo not gonna hope for it to be mutual - tak pernah confess do berani ke hahaha 😂

It is also unbearable to have an acne prone skin since my asasi year; my confidence level drops way too much when speaking to other people (it occurs every month). Even though some people think and notice that I look so confident (maybe bcs Im tall), deep inside hell no. I need my me-time sometimes; crying is often my last resort.

Everyone does have their own insecurity so do I.